South School Staff Directory

Administration and Front Office

*Principal

Name
Email
Name: Matt Kascak

Assistant Principal

Name
Email
Name: Zoe Robinson

Office Secretary

Name
Email
Name: Lisa Capone

Principal's Secretary

Name
Email
Name: Irene Picchione

School Nurse

Name
Email
Name: Karina Giangos

Classroom Teachers

*Kindergarten Team

Name
Email
Name: Allison Bouffard
Name: Lisa Charkales
Name: Carli Cross
Name: Paula Passero
Name: Laura Young

1st Grade Team

Name
Email
Name: Kristen Baker
Name: Liza Berisford
Name: Renee Hollander
Name: Jaime Jaffer
Name: Karen Pedicano
Name: Hannah Steigler

2nd Grade Team

Name
Email
Name: April Colon
Name: Jenifer Jefferies
Name: Joanna Lacomis
Name: Linda Montanaro
Name: Adrienne Woodard

3rd Grade Team

Name
Email
Name: Michelle Buyer
Name: Laura Devine
Name: Betsy Jaeger
Name: Kathryn Nicholas
Name: Joanna Scrima

4th Grade Team

Name
Email
Name: Russ Bombard
Name: Kristen Bulkley
Name: Debbie Cornwell
Name: Natalie Grib
Name: Mike Herold
Name: Victoria Marek

Specialist Teachers and Coordinators

Art

Name
Email
Name: Megan Kimball

Assistive Technoloty

Name
Email
Name: Ashley Tremblay
Email: 

Builiding Substitute

Name
Email
Name: Angela Hill

Challenge

Name
Email
Name: Maggie Joyce

District Classroom Coach

Name
Email
Name: Jenn Eldridge

District Technology

Name
Email
Name: Joe Coretti

ELL K-12 Case Manager

Name
Email
Name: Christine Arqueta

Health

Name
Email
Name: Christine Orlando

Hearing Impaired

Name
Email
Name: Melody Ericsson

Intern/Student Teachers

Name
Email
Name: Sarah Arcuni
Email: 
Name: Kaitlin Brosnan
Email: 
Name: Georgia Whiteford
Email: 

Language Arts District Coordinator

Name
Email
Name: Cathy Grimes

Library

Name
Email
Name: Allison Bartlett
Name: Patrick Murren
Name: Traci Pascarella (Secretary)
Email: 

Math District Coordinator

Name
Email
Name: Jenn DaPonte

Math Specialists

Name
Email
Name: Susan Hatzis

Music

Name
Email
Name: Monica Fitzgerald
Name: Susan Jimenez (Strings)
Name: Michael Messina

Occupational Therapist

Name
Email
Name: Allison LaRow

Physical Education

Name
Email
Name: Joshua MacDonald

Physical Therapists

Name
Email
Name: Kerry Knop

Psychologists

Name
Email
Name: Mary Kate Nicholas
Name: Jennifer Pritt

Reading, Writing and Literacy Specialists

Name
Email
Name: Jennifer Bagliavio (Literacy)
Name: Darren Bruce (Writing)
Name: Richard Butler (Reading)
Name: Nicole Kingston (Writing and Literacy)

Resource Teachers

Name
Email
Name: Samantha Berg
Name: Kara Callahan
Name: Danielle Oliva
Name: Caitlin Portanova
Name: Naomi Sapadin
Name: Jennifer Tavello

Science District Coordinator

Name
Email
Name: Melinda Meyer

Science

Name
Email
Name: Gabriella Brown
Name: Michelle Daab

Social Studies District Coordinator

Name
Email
Name: Mary Hanna

Social Worker

Name
Email
Name: Kim Staiti

Spanish

Name
Email
Name: Lily DeYoung
Name: Theresa Zepeda

Special Education District Coordinator

Name
Email
Name: Robert Rousseau

Special Education Secretary

Name
Email
Name: Amy Dennis

Special Education Teaching Assistants

Name
Email
Name: Kara Barclay
Email: 
Name: Nadine Bullerman
Email: 
Name: Mitch Dolan
Email: 
Name: Lis Ely
Email: 
Name: Anne Johnston
Email: 
Name: Ariel Leeds
Email: 
Name: Kyle Marchetti
Email: 
Name: Kathleen Riedell
Email: 
Name: Whitney Salpeter
Email: 
Name: Deda Sandor
Email: 
Name: Kristene Sullivan
Email: 
Name: Darcie Szwec
Email: 
Name: Virginia Tierney
Email: 
Name: Sarah Walsh
Email: 
Name: Donna Yorke
Email: 

Speech and Language

Name
Email
Name: Lisa Dahlstrom

Teaching Assistants

Name
Email
Name: Niki Asllani
Email: 
Name: Karline Augustin
Email: 
Name: Janette Parvakis
Email: 
Name: Linda Piacenza
Email: 
Name: Marta Strankowska
Email: 
Name: Lisa Zaccagnino
Email: 

Technology

Name
Email
Name: Ronna Van Veghel

Writing District Coordinator

Name
Email
Name: Karen Scalzo

Name
Email
Name: Linda Cali
Name: Caitlin Portanova

Staff

Building Technology Assistant

Name
Email
Name: Steven Clay
Email: 

Cafeteria

Name
Email
Name: Giovanna Cicirello (Manager)
Email: 
Name: Palmina Libertino
Email: 

Campus Monitor

Name
Email
Name: Scott Pennoyer

Custodians

Name
Email
Name: Anthony O'Hara
Email: 
Name: Jason Reyes
Email: 
Name: Sam Santiago
Email: 
Name: Amy Thorsen (Head)
Email: 

Lunch/Recess Supervisor

Name
Email
Name: Bobby Peloso
Email: 

Join the PTC!

Please support the PTC! Your membership helps fund many school programs and is the only way to access our new online directory. Join NOW!

Upcoming Events