Committee Chairs 2023-2024
Thank you to our wonderful parents for chairing committees this year! If you would like to volunteer, please reach out to the appropriate Chairs.
You can find their contact information in the Directory.
Co-Presidents – Sarah Culbertson & Amanda Reid | |
Bulletin Boards | Beth Stimpson |
Directory & Membership | Julie O'Brien Deasy |
Directory & Membership | Sarah Culbertson |
Directory & Membership | Amanda Reid |
NC Cares Coordinator | Destiny Ikard |
Nominating | Amy Cardillo |
Publicity | |
Room Parent Coordinator | Maria Magliacano |
Room Parent Coordinator | Emily Candee |
Website Design | |
Social Media | Julie O'Brien Deasy |
Ways & Means – Kim Loner & Joanne Stimpson | |
Book Fair | Jodie Azzopardi |
Book Fair | Zed Hoffnine |
Book Fair | Elizabeth Boccaccio |
Book Fair | Danielle McRedmond |
Fall Family Photo | Emily Alexander |
Giving Tree | Kim Loner |
Giving Tree | Joanne Stimpson |
Locker Ladders | Liz Barron |
Read-A-Thon | Abby Dunkin |
Read-A-Thon | Rachel Troy |
School Supply Packs | Emily Alexander |
Spirit Wear | Kristiana Tarnuzzer |
Spirit Wear | Tara Hickey |
Passive Fundraising | Abby Dunkin |
Programs – Ingrid Gelston & Kristen Hartofilis | |
Art Show | Pam Farzaneh |
Art Show | Katy Pymm |
Author Visits | Elizabeth Balthazar |
Author Visits | Sarah Handy |
Book Room | Katie-Bo Fisher |
Book Room | Sue Morse |
Class Photo | Kelly Toscano |
Class Photo | Rosanna Friedman |
Field Day | Katey Ryan |
Field Day | Kelly Lavigne |
Garden Team | Sarah Hering |
Garden Team | Christine Gorman |
Garden Team | Jenny Lindner |
Garden Team | Jacque McMillen |
Green Team | Rebecca Tribelli |
Green Team | Anya Daga |
Green Team | Samantha Cross |
Library Volunteers | Zed Hoffnine |
Library Volunteers | Rachel Tomsky |
Memory Book - Photos | Pam Sweitzer Farzaneh |
Memory Book - Sales | Alison Swierz |
Memory Book - Design | Naddya Bischoff |
Memory Book - Design | Michelle Cardone |
Memory Book - 4th Grade | Erika Kelly |
Page Runner | Kolleen Johnsen |
Page Runner | Brooke DeMarzo |
Performing Arts Committee | Katie Bloom |
Performing Arts Committee | Jaclyn Smith |
Science Fair | Lisa McManus |
Science Fair | Alexis Tsoutsoplides |
Staff Appreciation | Amy Cardillo |
Staff Appreciation | Brooke DeMarzo |
Staff Appreciation | Terria Meyer |
Social – Bethanie Bartone & Lindsay Hoffman | |
Adult Social | Naddya Bischoff |
Adult Social | Lex Faust |
Adult Social | Shannon Thune |
Fall Family Gathering | Ashley Hainey |
Fall Family Gathering | Terria Meyer |
Outdoor Movie Night | Ryanne Easley |
Outdoor Movie Night | Kerry-Lynne Abtahi |
Family Game Night | Ashley Hainey |
Family Game Night | Rachel Troy |
Family Game Night | Lauren Schwarmann |
Fourth Grade Celebration | Amy Cardillo |
Fourth Grade Celebration | Julie O'Brien Deasy |
Fourth Grade Celebration | Erika Kelly |
Movie Morning | Julie O'Brien Deasy |
South School Dance Party | Jodie Azzopardi |
South School Dance Party | Bethanie Bartone |
Waveny Ice Skating Outing | |
New to South/Kindergarten Transition | Rachel Tomsky |
New to South/Kindergarten Transition | Ingrid Gelston |
Parents Night Out | |
Sports Outing | |
Sports Outing | |
Variety Show | |
Variety Show | |
Walk to School Day | Liz Barron |
Walk to School Day | Jaclyn Smith |
Welcome Back Coffee | Elizabeth Boccaccio |
Welcome Back Coffee | Kiana O'Reilly |
Join the PTC!
Please support the PTC! Your membership helps fund many school programs and is the only way to access our new online directory. Join NOW!
Upcoming Events
- Friday, March 29
- Tuesday, April 2
- Wednesday, April 3
- Thursday, April 4
- Friday, April 5